Weekly market activity

The last seven days across Toronto and the GTA.

New for sale
6,699
New for rent
4,354
Price cuts
2,777

Homes sold and leased this week is shown to members only, under the MLS® rules for sold and leased information. Create a free account or sign in.

CityNew for saleNew for rentPrice cuts
Toronto1,3031,748402
Mississauga315279113
Hamilton263147134
Brampton22118772
Vaughan15217048
Markham15913448
Oakville12310953
Richmond Hill15013030
Barrie1186543
Oshawa906529
Burlington803337
London South903738
Kitchener996122
Kawartha Lakes691338
London East643432
St. Catharines743127

Updated Oct 21, 2026.